CONTACT WU

**The contact page is currently being reworked. Please email the webmaster or Communication director with your questions until contact forms are completed.

Webmaster aios_dave@hotmail.com

Communication Director and Membership Administrator
Contact person for membership questions and if you are unsure who to direct your questions to:
Mike Sedlock
(C) 465-0031
(E)wum.news@gmail.com 
Fish Tales Magazine Editor & Publisher
Blue Sky Media
Hope Good
President
Randy Redfern
President Elect
Scott Keller
Past President
Mary Humbert
Executive Director
Bob Gilbert
Secretary
Jill Meiers
Treasurer
Ben Davis
BOARD ADVISOR’S
Mike Sedlock
Steve Harada
Dale Gilbert
Carl Seilstad
Region One Director
Craig Karge
Region Two Director
Don Pyrah
Region Three Director
CJ Truesdale
Region Four Director
Bob Bahr
Region Five Director
Sherry Hoekema
Glasgow Chapter President
Ricci Olson
Plentywood Chapter President
Riley Tommerup
Mon-Dak President
Justin Jones
Wolf Point Chapter President
Kris Keller
Great Falls Chapter President
Gordon Robertson
Fresno Chapter President
Nate Molstad
Flathead Chapter President
Joseph Rudolph
Billings Chapter President
Bob Klein
Glendive Chapter President
Brian McDanold
Miles City Chapter President
Duncan Bartholomew
Northern Wyoming President
Ken Gould
Big Horn Basin Chapter President
Pat Slater
Malta ChapterPresident:
Jim Mayer
Jordan Chapter President
Casey Thomas
Crooked Creek Chapter President
Kennie Williams
Upper Missouri River Chapter President
Jim Gillespie
Upper Yellowstone Chapter President
Sam Deschene 
Gallatin/Madison Chapter President
Lance Kresge
Circle Chapter President
Chris Kwasney
BYLAWS COMMITTEE
Chairman:
Mike Sedlock

Members:
Bob Gilbert
Bob Klein
Steve Harada
LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Chairman:
Bob Gilbert

Members:
Mike Sedlock
Mike Newton
HALL OF FAME
Chairman:
Mike Newton

Members:
Bob Gilbert
Mary Humbert
JIM RETTIG AWARD
Chairman:
Mike Newton

Members:
Don Pyrah
Mike Sedlock
Scott Keller
JIM RETTIG SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
Chairman:
Mike Newton

Members:
Bob Gilbert
Bob Klein
Hope Good
Kennie Williams
BUDGET COMMITTEE
Chairman:
Ben Davis

Members:
Mary Humbert
Mike Sedlock
Randy Redfern
Sherry Hoekema
DONATIONS COMMITTEE
Chairman:
Don Pyrah

Members:
Bob Hickey
Carl Seilstad
Dale Gilbert
Mary Humbert
Mike Newton
Steve Harada
INSURANCE ADVISOR
Julie DeMarsico
Email our Tournament Directors of if you have questions about the Montana Circuit Tournaments MONTANA TOURNAMENT CIRCUIT DIRECTORS Or for each tournament director…

Brian Olson for Fresno brianolson53@q.com
Scott Achilles for Tiber jigemupmt@yahoo.com
Matt Zeadow for Canyon Ferry zeadow@mt.net
Don Pyrah for the Crooked Creek Walleye Classic dpyrah2@gmail.com

Montana Circuit Coordinator and Contact
Tammy Pyrah – tlp@midrivers.com 
FORT PECK TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS
Or for each tournament director..

Steve Harada for Rock Creek sharada@nemont.net and Ted Toavs
Lisa Olk for Governors Cup chamber@nemont.net
Jordan Dasinger for Hell Creek j_dasinger@yahoo.com

Upcoming Events

  1. Billings: March 7

    March 7 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  2. Northeast Chapter Banquet – March 7

    March 7 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  3. UMR Chapter Annual Banquet

    March 13 @ 4:30 pm - 10:00 pm
  4. Upper Yellowstone Chapter Banquet – March 14th

    March 14 @ 5:00 am - 10:00 pm
  5. Wolf Point Banquet – March 21st

    March 21 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Recent Comments

Archives